-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Zardia

Map of Jar-e Zardia Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zardia,Jar-e Zardīā,Jare Zardya,Jaṟe Zaṟḏyā,Zardia, Jar-e Zardīā

Jar-e Zardia

Welcome to the Jar-e Zardia google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zardīā. See Jar-e Zardia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zardīā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Zardia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8403/68.0478
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zardia
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zardia
‘Irāq-e Suflá (0.2 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (1.6 km) ‘Irāq-e ‘Ulyā (2.1 km) Kaf Shandāz (2.3 km) Jandar Gul-e Suflá (4.4 km) Khushkak (4.5 km) Ţūţī Kushtah (4.8 km) Bariki (5.4 km) Bulōlah (5.5 km) Pāy Mūrī (6 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (6.1 km) Rāyas (6.5 km) Zāyamān (7 km) Shikārī (7.3 km) Chahār Katah (7.4 km) Nāwah (8.4 km) Jandar Gul-e ‘Ulyā (9 km) Bērānah (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zardia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zardia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zardia, Afghanistan