-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Now Korak

Map of Now Korak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nau-Korak,Naw Korak,Naw Kurak,Naw Kōṟak,Now Korak,Now Kōrak,Nāw Kūrak, Now Kōrak

Now Korak

Welcome to the Now Korak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Kōrak. See Now Korak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Kōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Now Korak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84083/68.06611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:05
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Now Korak
  •  
Places near Now Korak

Online Dating

Now Korak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now Korak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Korak, Afghanistan