-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Now-e Islam

Map of Now-e Islam Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Novi-Aslam,Naw-e Eslam,Nawe Aslam,Now-e Islam,Now-e Islām,Nāw-e Eslām, Now-e Islām

Now-e Islam

Welcome to the Now-e Islam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Islām. See Now-e Islam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Islām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Now-e Islam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8573/68.10859
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Now-e Islam
  •  
Places near Now-e Islam
Zāyamān (1.3 km) Khushkak (1.4 km) Chahār Katah (2.4 km) Bulōlah (2.9 km) Ghōjōrak (4.5 km) Nāwah (4.6 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shibar (4.8 km) Kaf Shandāz (5.3 km) Pushtah-ye Mazār (5.5 km) Wilāyatak (5.6 km) ‘Irāq-e ‘Ulyā (5.8 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (6 km) Siyāh Sang (6.3 km) Bariki (6.5 km) Khāk-e Bābā (7 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (7 km) Tōghay (7.6 km) Zay Sulţān (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Now-e Islam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now-e Islam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Islam, Afghanistan