-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Qol

Map of Dahan-e Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Qol,Dahan-e Qowl,Dahan-e Qōl,Dahane Qol,Dakhani-Kul',Dakhani-Kul’,Ḏahane Qōl, Dahan-e Qōl

Dahan-e Qol

Welcome to the Dahan-e Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Qōl. See Dahan-e Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85198/68.19489
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:18
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Qol
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Qol
Dahan-e Qōl (0 km) Khushk Now (1 km) Nay Māmā (1.7 km) Siyāh Sang (2.3 km) Mādar Qōl (2.7 km) Wilāyatak (2.9 km) Khuram (3.2 km) Pushtah-ye Mazār (3.5 km) Qōchangī (3.8 km) Ghōjōrak (4 km) Khāk-e Bābā (4.3 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (4.3 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shibar (4.3 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (4.5 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (4.6 km) Daki (4.8 km) Amān Qōl (4.9 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Qol, Afghanistan