Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nay Qash

Map of Nay Qash Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naykash,Nay Qash,Nay Qāsh,Nayqas,Nayqash,Nayqāsh,Nayqāš, Nay Qāsh

Nay Qash

Welcome to the Nay Qash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nay Qāsh. See Nay Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nay Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nay Qash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Nay Qash
Places near Nay Qash
Khushk Now (2.1 km) Dahan-e Qōl (2.7 km) Khuram (3.2 km) Nay Māmā (3.4 km) Mādar Qōl (4.1 km) Qōchangī (4.1 km) Amān Qōl (4.6 km) Siyāh Sang (4.8 km) Lalmā (4.9 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (5.2 km) Wilāyatak (5.5 km) Daki (5.7 km) Sar-e Kōtal (5.7 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (5.8 km) Khāk-e Mūshak (5.9 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (5.9 km) Pushtah-ye Mazār (6 km)

Online Dating

Nay Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nay Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nay Qash, Afghanistan