-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghojurak

Map of Ghojurak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghojowrak,Ghojurak,Ghojūṟak,Ghōjūrak,Gudzhurak, Ghōjūrak

Ghojurak

Welcome to the Ghojurak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōjūrak. See Ghojurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōjūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghojurak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80864/68.14658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:33
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Ghojurak
  •  
Places near Ghojurak
Nāwah (1.8 km) Chahār Katah (4.1 km) Bērānah (5.6 km) Zāyamān (5.6 km) Lalmā (5.7 km) Dahan-e Qōl (6.5 km) Khushkak (6.6 km) Ghōjōrak (6.7 km) Rāyas (6.8 km) Wilāyatak (6.8 km) Siyāh Sang (6.9 km) Pushtah-ye Mazār (7.3 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shibar (7.4 km) Khushk Now (7.5 km) Sōkhtah (7.8 km) Nay Māmā (8 km) ‘Irāq-e ‘Ulyā (8.1 km) Mādar Qōl (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Ghojurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghojurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghojurak, Afghanistan