-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Raqol

Map of Koh-e Raqol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rakul',Gora Rakul’,Koh-e Raqol,Kohe Raqol,Kohe Ṟāqōl,Kuh-e Raqowl,Kōh-e Rāqōl,Kūh-e Rāqowl, Kōh-e Rāqōl

Koh-e Raqol

Welcome to the Koh-e Raqol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāqōl. See Koh-e Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82015/68.11203
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:25
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Raqol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Raqol
Nāwah (2.3 km) Chahār Katah (2.9 km) Khushkak (3.7 km) Zāyamān (4 km) ‘Irāq-e ‘Ulyā (4.8 km) Rāyas (4.8 km) Bērānah (5.3 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (6.4 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (6.5 km) Ghōjōrak (6.7 km) Bulōlah (6.7 km) Sōkhtah (7.2 km) Kaf Shandāz (7.2 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shibar (7.3 km) Wilāyatak (7.4 km) Jandar Gul-e Suflá (7.6 km) Pushtah-ye Mazār (7.7 km) Siyāh Sang (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Raqol, Afghanistan