Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Gogerd

Map of Jar-e Gogerd Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gogird,Jar-e Gogerd,Jar-e Gugerd,Jar-e Gōgerd,Jar-e Gūgerd,Jare Gogerd,Jaṟe Gōgeṟḏ, Jar-e Gōgerd

Jar-e Gogerd

Welcome to the Jar-e Gogerd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gōgerd. See Jar-e Gogerd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gōgerd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Gogerd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:47
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gogerd
Places near Jar-e Gogerd

Online Dating

Jar-e Gogerd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Gogerd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gogerd, Afghanistan