-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Raqol

Map of Jar-e Raqol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Raqol,Jar-e Raqowl,Jar-e Rāqowl,Jar-e Rāqōl,Jare Raqol,Jaṟe Rāqōl,Rakul',Rakul’, Jar-e Rāqōl

Jar-e Raqol

Welcome to the Jar-e Raqol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Rāqōl. See Jar-e Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81907/68.06838
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:37
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Raqol
  •  
Places near Jar-e Raqol
‘Irāq-e ‘Ulyā (1 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (2.6 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (3.2 km) Rāyas (3.6 km) Jandar Gul-e Suflá (3.8 km) Khushkak (4.3 km) Kaf Shandāz (5 km) Bērānah (6.1 km) Chahār Katah (6.1 km) Pāy Mūrī (6.2 km) Nāwah (6.3 km) Zāyamān (6.4 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (6.6 km) Bulōlah (6.7 km) Sōkhtah (6.9 km) Jandar Gul-e ‘Ulyā (7 km) Ţūţī Kushtah (7.1 km) Bariki (8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Raqol, Afghanistan