Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darwanah Qolak

Map of Darwanah Qolak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darbanehgowlak,Darbānehgowlak,Darwanah Qolak,Darwanaqolak,Darwānah Qōlak,Gora Daruvanagolak,Ḏaṟwānaqōlak, Darwānah Qōlak

Darwanah Qolak

Welcome to the Darwanah Qolak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwānah Qōlak. See Darwanah Qolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwānah Qōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darwanah Qolak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:37
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darwanah Qolak
Places near Darwanah Qolak

Online Dating

Darwanah Qolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darwanah Qolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwanah Qolak, Afghanistan