Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Kalu

Map of Darah-ye Kalu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Kalu,Darah-ye Kalu,Darah-ye Kālū,Darrah-ye Kalow,Darrah-ye Kālow,Dolina Kalu,Ḏaṟa-i-Kālu, Darah-ye Kālū

Darah-ye Kalu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kalu google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kālū. See Darah-ye Kalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kālū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Kalu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kalu
Places near Darah-ye Kalu

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kalu, Afghanistan