-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Mianah

Map of Koh-e Mianah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kokhi-Miana,Koh-e Mianah,Kohe Myana,Kohe Myāna,Kuh-e Mianeh,Kōh-e Mīānah,Kūh-e Mīāneh, Kōh-e Mīānah

Koh-e Mianah

Welcome to the Koh-e Mianah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīānah. See Koh-e Mianah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Mianah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75778/68.10472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mianah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mianah
Sōkhtah (1.6 km) Bērānah (1.7 km) Rāyas (4.1 km) Jandar Gul-e ‘Ulyā (5.4 km) Jow Qōl (6.7 km) Nāwah (7.8 km) Jandar Gul-e Suflá (8.3 km) ‘Irāq-e ‘Ulyā (8.5 km) Sabz Āb (8.8 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (9.6 km) Chahār Katah (9.6 km) Pāy Mūrī (10.2 km) Khushkak (10.4 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (10.7 km) Lalmā (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mianah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mianah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mianah, Afghanistan