-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Barik

Map of Koh-e Barik Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Barik,Koh-e Barik,Kohe Barik,Kohe Bāṟik,Kuh-e Barik,Kōh-e Bārīk,Kūh-e Bārīk, Kōh-e Bārīk

Koh-e Barik

Welcome to the Koh-e Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bārīk. See Koh-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Barik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77392/68.12482
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:55
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Barik
  •  
Places near Koh-e Barik
Bērānah (1.9 km) Sōkhtah (3.8 km) Rāyas (4.6 km) Nāwah (5.6 km) Jandar Gul-e ‘Ulyā (7.4 km) Chahār Katah (7.6 km) ‘Irāq-e ‘Ulyā (8.2 km) Lalmā (8.3 km) Khushkak (8.9 km) Zāyamān (9 km) Jandar Gul-e Suflá (9.1 km) Jow Qōl (9.2 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (9.6 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (10.3 km) Dahan-e Qōl (10.8 km) Ghōjōrak (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Barik, Afghanistan