-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Shash Naw

Map of Koh-e Shash Naw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shashnau,Koh-e Shash Naw,Kohe Sasnaw,Kohe Šašnaw,Kuh-e Sheshnaw,Kōh-e Shash Nāw,Kūh-e Sheshnāw, Kōh-e Shash Nāw

Koh-e Shash Naw

Welcome to the Koh-e Shash Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shash Nāw. See Koh-e Shash Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shash Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shash Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78611/68.18972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shash Naw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shash Naw
Lalmā (2.5 km) Nāwah (6.3 km) Dahan-e Qōl (7.3 km) Khushk Now (7.9 km) Bērānah (8 km) Chahār Katah (8.4 km) Siyāh Sang (8.9 km) Nay Māmā (9.1 km) Wilāyatak (9.2 km) Ghōjōrak (9.6 km) Zāyamān (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shash Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shash Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shash Naw, Afghanistan