-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Now-e Hasan

Map of Now-e Hasan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Novi-Khasan,Nawe Hasan,Now-e Hasan,Now-e Ḩasan,Nāwe Ḩasan, Now-e Ḩasan

Now-e Hasan

Welcome to the Now-e Hasan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Ḩasan. See Now-e Hasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Ḩasan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Now-e Hasan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9628/68.19244
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Now-e Hasan
  •  
Places near Now-e Hasan

Online Dating

Now-e Hasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now-e Hasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Hasan, Afghanistan