Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Rayas

Map of Rayas Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayas,Razvaliny Rayas,Rāyas, Rāyas


Welcome to the Rayas google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāyas. See Rayas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāyas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rayas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:17
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Rayas
Places near Rayas

Online Dating

Rayas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rayas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayas, Afghanistan