-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kafarkala

Map of Kafarkala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafarkala, Kafarkala

Kafarkala

Welcome to the Kafarkala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kafarkala. See Kafarkala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kafarkala area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kafarkala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90222/68.23528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Kafarkala
  •  
Places near Kafarkala
Kafarkala (0 km) Kāfar Qal’ah (0.1 km) Sar-e Kōtal (1.6 km) Spī Sangak (1.6 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (1.6 km) Khāk-e Mūshak (1.7 km) Amān Qōl (1.9 km) Daki (2.7 km) Qōchangī (2.9 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (3.6 km) Khuram (3.6 km) Khūk Kushtah (4.3 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (4.4 km) Mādar Qōl (4.4 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Kafarkala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kafarkala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafarkala, Afghanistan