-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sang-e Zard

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Zard Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Zard,Koh-e Sang-e Zard,Kohe Sange Zard,Kohe Sange Zaṟḏ,Kuh-e Sang-e Zard,Kōh-e Sang-e Zard,Kūh-e Sang-e Zard, Kōh-e Sang-e Zard

Koh-e Sang-e Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Zard. See Koh-e Sang-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07944/66.49472
  • Altitude: 2568 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:52
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Zard
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Zard

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan