Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chehel Monay

Map of Chehel Monay Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelmoni,Chehel Monay,Chehel Mōnay,Chehelmani,Chehelmanī,Chikhil'moni,Chikhil’moni,Čehelmoni, Chehel Mōnay

Chehel Monay

Welcome to the Chehel Monay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chehel Mōnay. See Chehel Monay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chehel Mōnay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chehel Monay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chehel Monay
Places near Chehel Monay

Online Dating

Chehel Monay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chehel Monay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chehel Monay, Afghanistan