-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Rag-e Hisar

Map of Rag-e Hisar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khisar,Rag-e Hisar,Rag-e Ḩişār,Rage Hesar,Ragh-e Hesar,Rāgh-e Ḩeşār,Ṟage Ḩeşāṟ, Rag-e Ḩişār

Rag-e Hisar

Welcome to the Rag-e Hisar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rag-e Ḩişār. See Rag-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rag-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rag-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98417/66.43944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Rag-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Rag-e Hisar

Online Dating

Rag-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rag-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rag-e Hisar, Afghanistan