Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shekhi

Map of Shekhi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheykhi,Sekhi,Shekhi,Shekhī,Šekhi, Shekhī


Welcome to the Shekhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shekhī. See Shekhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shekhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shekhi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shekhi
Places near Shekhi

Online Dating

Shekhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shekhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shekhi, Afghanistan