Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Mahmud

Map of Darah-ye Mahmud Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mahmud,Darah-ye Maḩmūd,Darrah Mahmud,Darrah-ye Mahmud,Darrah-ye Maḩmūd,Darya Mahmud,Darya Mahmūd,Makhmud,Ḏaṟṟah Maḩmūḏ, Darah-ye Maḩmūd

Darah-ye Mahmud

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mahmud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Maḩmūd. See Darah-ye Mahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Maḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Mahmud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mahmud
Places near Darah-ye Mahmud

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Mahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mahmud, Afghanistan