Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Haft Postak

Map of Haft Postak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khaftpostak,Haft Postak,Haft Pōstak, Haft Pōstak

Haft Postak

Welcome to the Haft Postak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Haft Pōstak. See Haft Postak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Haft Pōstak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Haft Postak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Haft Postak
Places near Haft Postak

Online Dating

Haft Postak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Haft Postak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haft Postak, Afghanistan