-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khurfah

Map of Khurfah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khorfah,Khurfa,Khurfah,Khuṟfa, Khurfah

Khurfah

Welcome to the Khurfah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khurfah. See Khurfah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khurfah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khurfah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94068/66.4788
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:27
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Khurfah
  •  
Places near Khurfah

Online Dating

Khurfah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khurfah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khurfah, Afghanistan