-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gharibak

Map of Gharibak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharibak,Gharībak,Gora Garibak, Gharībak

Gharibak

Welcome to the Gharibak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharībak. See Gharibak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharībak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gharibak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89/66.48889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Gharibak
  •  
Places near Gharibak
Zūlij (2.3 km) Bakhmal (3.3 km) Siyāh Darah (3.6 km) Darah-ye Owd (3.7 km) Gatok (3.8 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (4 km) Ghōrghōrak (4.1 km) Khāghōliq (4.4 km) Khar Bayd (4.6 km) Ābdak-e Taynah (4.9 km) Ābdak-e Bālinah (5.3 km) Safēd Sang-e Taynah (6.5 km) Safēd Sang (6.6 km) Kalak (6.8 km) Kalak (8.1 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Siyāh (8.8 km) Sar-e Marghī (8.9 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Chāsht (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Gharibak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gharibak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharibak, Afghanistan