-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Palah

Map of Band-e Palah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Palah,Band-e Pālah,Bande Pala,Banḏe Pāla,Gora Pala, Band-e Pālah

Band-e Palah

Welcome to the Band-e Palah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pālah. See Band-e Palah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Palah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88528/66.47417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:57
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Band-e Palah
  •  
Places near Band-e Palah

Online Dating

Band-e Palah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Palah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Palah, Afghanistan