-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sowz Koh

Map of Sowz Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sauzkokh,Sabzkuh,Sabzkūh,Sawzkoh,Sowz Koh,Sowz Kōh, Sowz Kōh

Sowz Koh

Welcome to the Sowz Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowz Kōh. See Sowz Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowz Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sowz Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87833/66.47333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sowz Koh
  •  
Places near Sowz Koh

Online Dating

Sowz Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sowz Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowz Koh, Afghanistan