-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Bari

Map of Koh-e Bari Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bari,Koh-e Bari,Kohe Bari,Kohe Baṟi,Kuh-e Bari,Kōh-e Barī,Kūh-e Barī, Kōh-e Barī

Koh-e Bari

Welcome to the Koh-e Bari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Barī. See Koh-e Bari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Barī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Bari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99722/67.79
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bari
Kundah Sang (3 km) Seh Dēwār (3.6 km) Ghōrow-e Shāmadbēg (5.5 km) Sōkhtah (6.5 km) Ghōrow (6.8 km) Owpar (7.7 km) Balūch (7.8 km) Dahan-e Owpar (8.4 km) Dū Shākh (9.6 km) Rēgnow (9.8 km) Darah-ye Gulistān (9.9 km) Qaţārsum (10.3 km) Kangūr (10.9 km) Sang-e Ţāwūs (12.2 km) Dowra’īd (13 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (13.8 km) Āq Rabāţ (14 km) Kōh Gadāy (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bari, Afghanistan