-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Khazah

Map of Jar-e Khazah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khazah,Khaza, Jar-e Khazah

Jar-e Khazah

Welcome to the Jar-e Khazah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khazah. See Jar-e Khazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khazah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Khazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98417/67.86667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khazah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khazah
Sōkhtah (0.7 km) Dahan-e Owpar (1.2 km) Owpar (2 km) Dū Shākh (2.4 km) Seh Dēwār (3.8 km) Kangūr (3.8 km) Kundah Sang (4.3 km) Sang-e Ţāwūs (5.1 km) Dowra’īd (6 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (6.8 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (7.6 km) Lar-e Gārī (8.3 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (9 km) Espī Sang (9.9 km) Dahan-e Maḏ (10 km) Zaybadal (10.4 km) Surkhak Bilandī (10.7 km) Deh Raẕā (11 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khazah, Afghanistan