Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kangor

Map of Koh-e Kangor Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kangur,Koh-e Kangor,Kohe Kangur,Kohe Kangūṟ,Kuh-e Kangur,Kōh-e Kangōr,Kūh-e Kangūr, Kōh-e Kangōr

Koh-e Kangor

Welcome to the Koh-e Kangor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kangōr. See Koh-e Kangor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kangōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kangor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:24
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kangor
Places near Koh-e Kangor

Online Dating

Koh-e Kangor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kangor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kangor, Afghanistan