-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Talkhak

Map of Jar-e Talkhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Talkhak,Tal'khak,Tal’khak, Jar-e Talkhak

Jar-e Talkhak

Welcome to the Jar-e Talkhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Talkhak. See Jar-e Talkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Talkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Talkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99529/67.98325
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Talkhak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Talkhak
Surkhak Bilandī (0.1 km) Jōy-e Shādī (1 km) Deh Bilāl (1.6 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (1.7 km) Lar-e Gārī (2.4 km) Ghandak (3 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (3.2 km) Espī Sang (3.7 km) Gird Deh (3.8 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (3.9 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (4.2 km) Dowra’īd (4.7 km) Tōghay (5 km) Sang-e Ţāwūs (5.6 km) Amrūtak (6 km) Deh Palang (6.2 km) Deh Raẕā (6.3 km) Pā’īn Tōghay (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Talkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Talkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Talkhak, Afghanistan