-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Dowrah'id

Map of Jar-e Dowrah'id Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dauraid,Elifarat,Elifaṟāṯ,Ilifarat,Jar-e Dowra'id,Jar-e Dowrah'id,Jar-e Dowrah’īd,Jar-e Dowra’īd,Jare Dawra'id,Jaṟe Ḏawṟa’īḏ, Jar-e Dowrah’īd

Jar-e Dowrah'id

Welcome to the Jar-e Dowrah'id google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dowrah’īd. See Jar-e Dowrah'id photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dowrah’īd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Dowrah'id
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99/67.92861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:47
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Jar-e Dowrah'id
  •  
Places near Jar-e Dowrah'id
Dowra’īd (0.3 km) Sang-e Ţāwūs (0.6 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (1.1 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (1.9 km) Kangūr (2 km) Lar-e Gārī (2.7 km) Dū Shākh (3.3 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (3.4 km) Dahan-e Owpar (4.6 km) Espī Sang (4.9 km) Surkhak Bilandī (5 km) Jōy-e Shādī (6.1 km) Gird Deh (6.1 km) Sōkhtah (6.3 km) Dahan-e Maḏ (6.4 km) Owpar (6.4 km) Deh Bilāl (6.6 km) Zaybadal (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Dowrah'id Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Dowrah'id, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Dowrah'id, Afghanistan