-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sang-e Tawus

Map of Sang-e Tawus Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Tavus,Sang-e Tawus,Sang-e Ţāvūs,Sang-e Ţāwūs,Sangetawus,Sangetāwūs,Sangitavus, Sang-e Ţāwūs

Sang-e Tawus

Welcome to the Sang-e Tawus google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Ţāwūs. See Sang-e Tawus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Ţāwūs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sang-e Tawus
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9875/67.92278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Sang-e Tawus
  •  
Places near Sang-e Tawus

Online Dating

Sang-e Tawus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Tawus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Tawus, Afghanistan