-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Opar

Map of Darah-ye Opar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aupar,Dara-i-Awpar,Darah-ye Opar,Darah-ye Ōpar,Darreh-ye Abpar,Darreh-ye Ābpar,Ḏaṟa-i-Awpaṟ, Darah-ye Ōpar

Darah-ye Opar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Opar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ōpar. See Darah-ye Opar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ōpar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Opar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98/67.88028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Opar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Opar
Dahan-e Owpar (0.1 km) Dū Shākh (1.3 km) Sōkhtah (2.1 km) Owpar (2.1 km) Kangūr (2.6 km) Sang-e Ţāwūs (4 km) Dowra’īd (4.9 km) Seh Dēwār (5.1 km) Kundah Sang (5.7 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (5.7 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (6.4 km) Lar-e Gārī (7.2 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (7.9 km) Dahan-e Maḏ (8.7 km) Espī Sang (9 km) Zaybadal (9.1 km) Surkhak Bilandī (9.5 km) Deh Raẕā (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Opar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Opar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Opar, Afghanistan