-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Opar

Map of Koh-e Opar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Aupar,Koh-e Opar,Kohe Awpar,Kohe Awpaṟ,Kuh-e Abpar,Kōh-e Ōpar,Kūh-e Ābpar, Kōh-e Ōpar

Koh-e Opar

Welcome to the Koh-e Opar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ōpar. See Koh-e Opar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ōpar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Opar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93417/67.80167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Opar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Opar

Online Dating

Koh-e Opar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Opar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Opar, Afghanistan