Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Khushkar

Map of Koh-e Khushkar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushkar,Koh-e Khushkar,Kohe Khuskar,Kohe Khuškār,Kuh-e Khvoshkar,Kōh-e Khushkār,Kūh-e Khvoshkār, Kōh-e Khushkār

Koh-e Khushkar

Welcome to the Koh-e Khushkar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khushkār. See Koh-e Khushkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khushkār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Khushkar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khushkar
Places near Koh-e Khushkar
Owpar (1.6 km) Dahan-e Owpar (3.2 km) Dū Shākh (4 km) Sōkhtah (4.1 km) Kangūr (4.8 km) Sang-e Ţāwūs (6.2 km) Seh Dēwār (6.3 km) Kundah Sang (6.8 km) Dowra’īd (7 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (7.8 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (8.4 km) Dahan-e Maḏ (8.4 km) Zaybadal (8.7 km) Lar-e Gārī (9.3 km) Deh Raẕā (9.6 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (9.9 km) Sar-e Mang (10.4 km) Gird Deh (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khushkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khushkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khushkar, Afghanistan