-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Khushkar

Map of Darah-ye Khushkar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Khuskar,Dara-i-Khuškār,Darah-ye Khushkar,Darah-ye Khushkār,Darreh-ye Khvoshkar,Darreh-ye Khvoshkār,Khushkar, Darah-ye Khushkār

Darah-ye Khushkar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khushkar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khushkār. See Darah-ye Khushkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khushkār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Khushkar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98361/67.8925
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khushkar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khushkar
Dū Shākh (0.1 km) Dahan-e Owpar (1.3 km) Kangūr (1.4 km) Sang-e Ţāwūs (2.8 km) Sōkhtah (3 km) Owpar (3.2 km) Dowra’īd (3.7 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (4.5 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (5.2 km) Seh Dēwār (6 km) Lar-e Gārī (6 km) Kundah Sang (6.6 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (6.7 km) Espī Sang (7.9 km) Dahan-e Maḏ (8 km) Surkhak Bilandī (8.4 km) Zaybadal (8.4 km) Gird Deh (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khushkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khushkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khushkar, Afghanistan