Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Sang-e Tawus

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Tawus Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang-e Tavus,Jar-e Sang-e Tawus,Jar-e Sang-e Ţāvūs,Jar-e Sang-e Ţāwūs,Jare Sange Tawus,Jaṟe Sange Tawūs,Sangi-Tavus, Jar-e Sang-e Ţāwūs

Jar-e Sang-e Tawus

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang-e Tawus google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang-e Ţāwūs. See Jar-e Sang-e Tawus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang-e Ţāwūs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Tawus
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang-e Tawus
Places near Jar-e Sang-e Tawus

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang-e Tawus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sang-e Tawus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang-e Tawus, Afghanistan