Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Deh Palang

Map of Deh Palang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Palang,Dehpalang,Dekhpalang, Deh Palang

Deh Palang

Welcome to the Deh Palang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Palang. See Deh Palang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Palang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Deh Palang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Deh Palang
Places near Deh Palang

Online Dating

Deh Palang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Palang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Palang, Afghanistan