Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah

Map of Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kafarkala,Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah,Kohe Kafarqal`a,Kohe Kāfaṟqal‘a,Kuh-e Kafarqal`eh,Kōh-e Kāfar Qal‘ah,Kūh-e Kāfarqal‘eh, Kōh-e Kāfar Qal‘ah

Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kāfar Qal‘ah. See Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kāfar Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah
Places near Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kafar Qal`ah, Afghanistan