-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sokhtah

Map of Koh-e Sokhtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Sokhta,Koh-e Sokhtah,Kohe Sokhta,Kohe Sōkhta,Kuh-e Sukhteh,Kōh-e Sōkhtah,Kūh-e Sūkhteh, Kōh-e Sōkhtah

Koh-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sōkhtah. See Koh-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93083/67.98972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sokhtah
Sar-e Mang (1 km) Deh Palang (1 km) Deh Raẕā (1.7 km) Zaybadal (2.4 km) Dahan-e Maḏ (2.7 km) Gird Deh (3.3 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (4.2 km) Shikārī (4.8 km) Amrūtak (5 km) Bariki (7.1 km) Jōy-e Shādī (7.2 km) Surkhak Bilandī (7.2 km) Ghandak (7.3 km) Deh Bilāl (7.5 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (7.6 km) Or (7.8 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (7.8 km) Lar-e Gārī (8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan