Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Khawal

Map of Koh-e Khawal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khaval',Gora Khaval’,Koh-e Khawal,Kohe Khawal,Kuh-e Khawal,Kōh-e Khawāl,Kōhe Khawāl,Kūh-e Khawal, Kōh-e Khawāl

Koh-e Khawal

Welcome to the Koh-e Khawal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khawāl. See Koh-e Khawal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khawāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Khawal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khawal
Places near Koh-e Khawal

Online Dating

Koh-e Khawal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khawal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khawal, Afghanistan