Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Shor Abak

Map of Koh-e Shor Abak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shorabak,Koh-e Shor Abak,Kohe Sorabak,Kohe Šorābak,Kuh-e Shurabak,Kōh-e Shōr Ābak,Kūh-e Shūrābak, Kōh-e Shōr Ābak

Koh-e Shor Abak

Welcome to the Koh-e Shor Abak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shōr Ābak. See Koh-e Shor Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shōr Ābak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shor Abak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shor Abak
Places near Koh-e Shor Abak

Online Dating

Koh-e Shor Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shor Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shor Abak, Afghanistan