Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Shor Abak

Map of Jar-e Shor Abak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shor Abak,Jar-e Shurabak,Jar-e Shōr Ābak,Jar-e Shūrābak,Jare Sorabak,Jare Šorābak,Shorabak, Jar-e Shōr Ābak

Jar-e Shor Abak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shor Abak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōr Ābak. See Jar-e Shor Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōr Ābak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Shor Abak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shor Abak
Places near Jar-e Shor Abak

Online Dating

Jar-e Shor Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shor Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shor Abak, Afghanistan