-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Badab

Map of Koh-e Badab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Badav,Koh-e Badab,Kohe Badaw,Kohe Baḏaw,Kuh-e Badab,Kōh-e Badāb,Kūh-e Badāb, Kōh-e Badāb

Koh-e Badab

Welcome to the Koh-e Badab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Badāb. See Koh-e Badab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Badāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Badab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86722/67.86917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Badab
Shēkh Raẕā (5.3 km) Faţmastī (5.5 km) But-e Shāmāmah (5.7 km) Shahr-e Ghulghulah (5.9 km) Sumā Qōlī (5.9 km) Lālā Khēl (6.1 km) Bāmyān (6.3 km) Sayyidābād (6.5 km) Kakrak (6.6 km) But-e Salsāl (6.7 km) Sēl Kash (7.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ţālib (7.2 km) Gorvana (7.3 km) Taybutī (7.4 km) Sar Āsyāb (7.4 km) Baydak (7.5 km) Dahan-e Āhangarān (7.7 km) Gabari (8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Badab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Badab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badab, Afghanistan