-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan,Jar-e Sang-e Chaspān,Jare Sange Caspan,Jare Sange Časpān,Sangi-Chaspan, Jar-e Sang-e Chaspān

Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang-e Chaspān. See Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang-e Chaspān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83286/67.80136
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:52
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan
Baydak (0.3 km) Gabari (0.8 km) Taybutī (0.9 km) But-e Salsāl (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (1.4 km) Gorvana (1.8 km) Kham-e Ganag (2.3 km) But-e Shāmāmah (2.4 km) Tarnāwah (2.5 km) Bāmyān (2.7 km) Sar Āsyāb (2.9 km) Shēray (2.9 km) Shēkh Raẕā (3.1 km) Tājik (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghamay (3.5 km) Dasht-e Bursunah (3.7 km) Sōghdar (4.2 km) Sayyidābād (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang-e Chaspan, Afghanistan