Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Qal'ahchah

Map of Jar-e Qal'ahchah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qal'ahchah,Jar-e Qal'icheh,Jar-e Qal’ahchah,Jar-e Qal’īcheh,Jare Qal`acah,Jare Qal‘ačah,Kalachakh, Jar-e Qal’ahchah

Jar-e Qal'ahchah

Welcome to the Jar-e Qal'ahchah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qal’ahchah. See Jar-e Qal'ahchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qal’ahchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Qal'ahchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qal'ahchah
Places near Jar-e Qal'ahchah

Online Dating

Jar-e Qal'ahchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Qal'ahchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qal'ahchah, Afghanistan