-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Surkhak Jow

Map of Jar-e Surkhak Jow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sorkhakzab,Jar-e Sorkhakzāb,Jar-e Surkhak Jow,Jare Surkhakzaw,Jaṟe Suṟkhakzaw,Surkhakzav, Jar-e Surkhak Jow

Jar-e Surkhak Jow

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkhak Jow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkhak Jow. See Jar-e Surkhak Jow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkhak Jow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Surkhak Jow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84466/67.7648
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:46
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkhak Jow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkhak Jow

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkhak Jow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkhak Jow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkhak Jow, Afghanistan