Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sokht Darah

Map of Sokht Darah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Sokhtdar,Siakhtdar,Sokht Darah,Sokhtdara,Sukhtdarreh,Sōkht Darah,Sōkhtḏāṟa,Sūkhtdarreh,Ḏaṟa-i-Sōkhtḏāṟ, Sōkht Darah

Sokht Darah

Welcome to the Sokht Darah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkht Darah. See Sokht Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkht Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sokht Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sokht Darah
Places near Sokht Darah

Online Dating

Sokht Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokht Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokht Darah, Afghanistan