-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → But-e Salsal

Map of But-e Salsal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bot-e Salsal,Bot-e Salsāl,But-e Salsal,But-e Salsāl,Bute Salsal,Bute Salsāl, But-e Salsāl

But-e Salsal

Welcome to the But-e Salsal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is But-e Salsāl. See But-e Salsal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of But-e Salsāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of But-e Salsal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82889/67.81889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:47
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near But-e Salsal
  •  
Places near But-e Salsal
But-e Salsāl (0.6 km) But-e Shāmāmah (0.7 km) Gorvana (1.1 km) Bāmyān (1.1 km) Taybutī (1.3 km) Shēkh Raẕā (1.5 km) Baydak (1.6 km) Sar Āsyāb (1.8 km) Gabari (2.4 km) Tarnāwah (2.4 km) Shēray (2.5 km) Sayyidābād (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ţālib (3 km) Kakrak (3.3 km) Tājik (3.3 km) Shahr-e Ghulghulah (3.4 km) Dasht-e Bursunah (3.9 km)

Online Dating

But-e Salsal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

But-e Salsal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in But-e Salsal, Afghanistan